13121 Conductor Way Silver Spring, MD 20904
Estimated Value: $270,409 - $341,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,131
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13121 Conductor Way, Silver Spring, MD 20904 and is currently estimated at $307,852, approximately $272 per square foot. 13121 Conductor Way is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Galway Elementary School, Briggs Chaney Middle School, and Paint Branch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1996
Sold by
Putnam Marilyn M
Bought by
Forston Martha K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1995
Sold by
Putnam Marilyn M
Bought by
Stewart John
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1984
Bought by
Marilyn M Putnam
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forston Martha K | $92,000 | -- | |
| Stewart John | $92,750 | -- | |
| Marilyn M Putnam | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,988 | $235,000 | $70,500 | $164,500 |
| 2024 | $2,988 | $226,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,179 | $218,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,693 | $210,000 | $63,000 | $147,000 |
| 2021 | $1,660 | $206,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,827 | $203,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,556 | $200,000 | $60,000 | $140,000 |
| 2018 | $1,700 | $193,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,654 | $186,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $180,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,484 | $180,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,484 | $180,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map