Estimated Value: $566,000 - $672,900
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13122 24th Ave, Marne, MI 49435 and is currently estimated at $630,725, approximately $410 per square foot. 13122 24th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Coopersville East Elementary School, Coopersville Middle School, and Coopersville High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,566 | $290,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $25 | $275,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $81 | $46,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map