13123 Cliff Dr Piedmont, SD 57769
Estimated Value: $384,000 - $746,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
--
Sq Ft
3.69
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 13123 Cliff Dr, Piedmont, SD 57769 and is currently estimated at $639,729. 13123 Cliff Dr is a home located in Meade County with nearby schools including Sturgis Brown High School - 01.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2010
Sold by
Trautman David C and Trautman Jill M
Bought by
Brant Michael R and Brant April D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$143,929
Interest Rate
4.49%
Estimated Equity
$495,800
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2008
Sold by
Evers Aaron J and Evers Honor M
Bought by
Trautman David C and Trautman Jill M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
5.53%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brant Michael R | $320,000 | -- | |
| Trautman David C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brant Michael R | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Trautman David C | $212,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,699 | $517,373 | $83,450 | $433,923 |
| 2024 | $5,619 | $517,373 | $83,450 | $433,923 |
| 2023 | $5,673 | $496,710 | $83,450 | $413,260 |
| 2022 | $4,953 | $409,058 | $78,450 | $330,608 |
| 2021 | $3,929 | $308,586 | $61,685 | $246,901 |
| 2020 | $3,804 | $293,892 | $58,748 | $235,144 |
| 2019 | $3,780 | $279,897 | $55,950 | $223,947 |
| 2018 | $3,809 | $279,897 | $55,950 | $223,947 |
| 2017 | $3,709 | $279,897 | $55,950 | $223,947 |
| 2016 | $3,709 | $279,897 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,030 | $279,897 | $55,950 | $223,947 |
| 2013 | -- | $279,897 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map