13124 Bending Creek Trail Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated payment $2,649/month
Highlights
- New Construction
- Great Room
- 3 Car Attached Garage
- Open Floorplan
- Community Pool
- Laundry Room
About This Home
MOVE IN READY! REDTAG SALE! Receive up to $20,000 towards closing costs, $5,000 towards upgrades and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender - Now through Sunday, April 26th. Oakfield Lakes consists of single-family homes all designed to meet the needs of today’s modern family. At the heart of Oakfield Lakes is The Grove, our central community hub that's an inviting space for socializing, relaxing and playing, featuring dedicated spaces for cooking, food trucks and year-round get-togethers. Available for Oakfield Lakes residents will be a resort-style pool, splash pad, playground and dog park for our 4-legged family members.
Listing Agent
D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA Brokerage Phone: 941-256-7010 License #3546856 Listed on: 12/09/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2026 | New Construction
Lot Details
- 7,200 Sq Ft Lot
- West Facing Home
- Irrigation Equipment
- Landscaped with Trees
- Property is zoned PD-R
HOA Fees
- $72 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 3 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Home is estimated to be completed on 3/20/26
- Slab Foundation
- Shingle Roof
- Block Exterior
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 2,336 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Home warranty included in the sale of the property
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Tax Lot 831
- Assessor Parcel Number 589224559
- $3,945 per year additional tax assessments
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include pool
- First Service Residential Association, Phone Number (917) 578-3438
- Built by D.R.Horton
- Oakfield Lakes Subdivision, Denham Floorplan
Recreation
- Community Pool
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Sold | $407,000 | 0.0% | $174 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | Off Market | $407,000 | -- | -- | |
| 04/04/2026 04/04/26 | Price Changed | $407,000 | -0.5% | $174 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | Price Changed | $409,000 | -0.5% | $175 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | Price Changed | $411,000 | -0.2% | $176 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | Price Changed | $412,000 | -0.5% | $176 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/06/2026 03/06/26 | Price Changed | $414,000 | -0.7% | $177 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/26/2026 02/26/26 | Price Changed | $417,000 | -0.5% | $179 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/21/2026 02/21/26 | Price Changed | $419,000 | -1.4% | $179 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/19/2026 02/19/26 | Price Changed | $425,000 | -0.5% | $182 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/12/2026 02/12/26 | Price Changed | $427,000 | -0.5% | $183 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/30/2026 01/30/26 | Price Changed | $429,000 | +1.2% | $184 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/21/2026 01/21/26 | Price Changed | $424,000 | -1.8% | $182 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/10/2025 12/10/25 | For Sale | $431,990 | -- | $185 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | $5,200,900 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: A4674686
APN: 5892-2455-9
- 13119 Bending Creek Trail
- 13127 Bending Creek Trail
- 13110 Old Canoe Way
- 13126 Old Canoe Way
- 13118 Old Canoe Way
- 13122 Old Canoe Way
- 13114 Old Canoe Way
- 13131 Bending Creek Trail
- 13106 Old Canoe Way
- 13132 Bending Creek Trail
- 11104 Curving Creek Loop
- 13129 Old Canoe Way
- 13121 Old Canoe Way
- 13117 Old Canoe Way
- 13135 Bending Creek Trail
- 13125 Old Canoe Way
- 13136 Bending Creek Trail
- 13139 Bending Creek Trail
- 10416 Curving Creek Loop
- 10412 Curving Creek Loop
Ask me questions while you tour the home.