13124 Mitchell St Durand, IL 61024
Estimated Value: $145,278 - $232,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 13124 Mitchell St, Durand, IL 61024 and is currently estimated at $186,426. 13124 Mitchell St is a home with nearby schools including Shirland C C School and Hononegah High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,037 | $38,127 | $3,227 | $34,900 |
| 2022 | $1,644 | $30,403 | $2,599 | $27,804 |
| 2021 | $1,524 | $28,488 | $2,435 | $26,053 |
| 2020 | $1,437 | $26,957 | $2,304 | $24,653 |
| 2019 | $1,395 | $26,210 | $2,240 | $23,970 |
| 2018 | $1,537 | $26,210 | $2,240 | $23,970 |
| 2017 | $1,378 | $25,531 | $2,182 | $23,349 |
| 2016 | $1,720 | $24,255 | $2,073 | $22,182 |
| 2015 | $1,712 | $23,831 | $2,037 | $21,794 |
| 2014 | $1,761 | $23,831 | $2,037 | $21,794 |
Source: Public Records
Map