13124 Scott Ln Madison, AL 35756
Burgreen Gin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,000 - $307,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,598
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13124 Scott Ln, Madison, AL 35756 and is currently estimated at $277,394, approximately $173 per square foot. 13124 Scott Ln is a home with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, East Limestone High School, and Madison Baptist Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $824 | $28,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $824 | $28,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $824 | $21,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $617 | $21,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $476 | $16,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $448 | $15,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $383 | $13,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $347 | $12,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $317 | $12,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $317 | $123,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $347 | $12,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $341 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map