13124 Spica Dr Lone Tree, CO 80124
Estimated Value: $606,694 - $624,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,982
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13124 Spica Dr, Lone Tree, CO 80124 and is currently estimated at $615,347, approximately $310 per square foot. 13124 Spica Dr is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Acres Green Elementary School, Cresthill Middle School, and Highlands Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2008
Sold by
Burton Heath G and Schalders Burton Joy M
Bought by
Burton Heath G S and Schalders Burton Joy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,000
Outstanding Balance
$119,496
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$495,851
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2007
Sold by
Burton Heath G and Burton Joy M
Bought by
Burton Heath G and Schalders Burton Joy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1997
Sold by
Ball Stephen C and Ball Darlene F
Bought by
Sutton Frederick L and Sutton Leni
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,979
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1988
Sold by
Paoli Bernard Francis and Paoli Judy Kathleen
Bought by
Ball Stephen C and Ball Darlene F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1981
Sold by
Unavailable
Bought by
Unavailable
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burton Heath G S | -- | Fita | |
| Burton Heath G | -- | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Burton Heath G | $254,900 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Sutton Frederick L | $149,980 | First American | |
| Ball Stephen C | $92,500 | -- | |
| Unavailable | $82,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burton Heath G S | $197,000 | |
| Closed | Burton Heath G | $198,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sutton Frederick L | $152,979 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,583 | $41,610 | $7,860 | $33,750 |
| 2024 | $3,583 | $42,720 | $8,340 | $34,380 |
| 2023 | $3,620 | $42,720 | $8,340 | $34,380 |
| 2022 | $2,728 | $30,640 | $7,080 | $23,560 |
| 2021 | $2,837 | $30,640 | $7,080 | $23,560 |
| 2020 | $2,714 | $30,030 | $6,720 | $23,310 |
| 2019 | $2,724 | $30,030 | $6,720 | $23,310 |
| 2018 | $2,170 | $25,630 | $5,830 | $19,800 |
| 2017 | $2,206 | $25,630 | $5,830 | $19,800 |
| 2016 | $1,993 | $22,680 | $4,310 | $18,370 |
| 2015 | $2,038 | $22,680 | $4,310 | $18,370 |
| 2014 | $1,860 | $19,380 | $3,980 | $15,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map