13127 Kickapoo Dr Laredo, TX 78045
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $228,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,297
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13127 Kickapoo Dr, Laredo, TX 78045 and is currently estimated at $207,786, approximately $160 per square foot. 13127 Kickapoo Dr is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Julia Bird Jones Muller Elementary School, George Washington Middle School, and United High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $984 | $196,334 | $56,414 | $139,920 |
| 2024 | $984 | $193,775 | $56,414 | $137,361 |
| 2023 | $3,617 | $182,215 | $37,529 | $144,686 |
| 2022 | $3,790 | $166,920 | $37,529 | $129,391 |
| 2021 | $3,464 | $134,757 | $31,629 | $103,128 |
| 2020 | $3,491 | $135,650 | $31,640 | $104,010 |
| 2019 | $3,590 | $136,790 | $31,640 | $105,150 |
| 2018 | $3,593 | $135,090 | $28,740 | $106,350 |
| 2017 | $3,220 | $122,940 | $28,740 | $94,200 |
| 2016 | $2,823 | $107,770 | $21,590 | $86,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map