1313 Atlantic St E Wilson, NC 27893
Estimated Value: $59,353 - $126,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
775
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1313 Atlantic St E, Wilson, NC 27893 and is currently estimated at $81,338, approximately $104 per square foot. 1313 Atlantic St E is a home located in Wilson County with nearby schools including Vick Elementary School, Toisnot Middle School, and Fike High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2025
Sold by
Laaan Capital Llc
Bought by
Rodriguez Esteban
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2024
Sold by
Snow Incorporated
Bought by
Laaan Capital Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2024
Sold by
Pryor Anthony L and Pryor Tonya
Bought by
Snow Incorporated
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2024
Sold by
Edwards Elbert Leon and Edwards Arnold
Bought by
Edwards Keith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Esteban | $15,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Laaan Capital Llc | $25,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Laaan Capital Llc | $25,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Snow Incorporated | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Snow Incorporated | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Edwards Keith | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $237 | $35,296 | $10,000 | $25,296 |
| 2024 | $237 | $35,296 | $10,000 | $25,296 |
| 2023 | $283 | $21,668 | $8,000 | $13,668 |
| 2022 | $0 | $21,668 | $8,000 | $13,668 |
| 2021 | $283 | $21,668 | $8,000 | $13,668 |
| 2020 | $283 | $21,668 | $8,000 | $13,668 |
| 2019 | $283 | $21,668 | $8,000 | $13,668 |
| 2018 | $0 | $21,668 | $8,000 | $13,668 |
| 2017 | $278 | $21,668 | $8,000 | $13,668 |
| 2016 | $278 | $21,668 | $8,000 | $13,668 |
| 2014 | $307 | $24,640 | $8,000 | $16,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map