1313 Bears Pass Decatur, IN 46733
Estimated Value: $371,000 - $493,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,536
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1313 Bears Pass, Decatur, IN 46733 and is currently estimated at $429,098, approximately $169 per square foot. 1313 Bears Pass is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Southeast Elementary School, Bellmont Elementary School, and Bellmont Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2008
Sold by
Fairway Lakes Llc
Bought by
Wilder Philip G and Wilder Abigail L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,200
Outstanding Balance
$136,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$293,098
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilder Philip G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilder Philip G | $214,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,874 | $416,100 | $43,600 | $372,500 |
| 2024 | $3,940 | $392,700 | $43,600 | $349,100 |
| 2023 | $3,536 | $352,300 | $43,600 | $308,700 |
| 2022 | $3,317 | $330,400 | $43,600 | $286,800 |
| 2021 | $3,040 | $304,000 | $42,000 | $262,000 |
| 2020 | $2,871 | $285,800 | $42,000 | $243,800 |
| 2019 | $2,791 | $277,800 | $42,000 | $235,800 |
| 2018 | $2,709 | $269,600 | $42,000 | $227,600 |
| 2017 | $2,672 | $265,900 | $42,000 | $223,900 |
| 2016 | $2,543 | $253,000 | $42,000 | $211,000 |
| 2014 | $2,486 | $248,600 | $42,000 | $206,600 |
| 2013 | $2,530 | $253,000 | $42,000 | $211,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map