1313 Black Oak Ct Pinole, CA 94564
Gateley NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,930/month
Highlights
- Open to Family Room
- Forced Air Heating System
- Dining Area
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Separate Family Room
About This Home
Spacious 2+ Bed Townhouse nestled in Pinole on the Hill. Dining room, and bedrooms receive abundance of natural light, perfect for coffee breaks and relaxing. Dining Area With A View. Two-car garage. Situated perfectly for transportation, schools, and shopping. Walking Distance To Pinole Kaiser, Sprouts, Trader Joes, Starbucks, And Much More! Close to I-80 for travel.
Townhouse Details
Home Type
- Townhome
Year Built
- Built in 1988
HOA Fees
- $425 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,516 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Separate Family Room
- Living Room with Fireplace
- Dining Area
- Open to Family Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
Additional Features
- 1,904 Sq Ft Lot
- Forced Air Heating System
Community Details
- Association fees include maintenance - common area, maintenance - exterior, management fee
- On The Hill HOA
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 401-461-041-6
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,464 | $519,476 | $251,536 | $267,940 |
| 2024 | $7,757 | $509,291 | $246,604 | $262,687 |
| 2023 | $7,562 | $499,306 | $241,769 | $257,537 |
| 2022 | $7,497 | $489,517 | $237,029 | $252,488 |
| 2021 | $7,477 | $479,920 | $232,382 | $247,538 |
| 2019 | $3,913 | $220,414 | $38,276 | $182,138 |
| 2018 | $3,705 | $216,093 | $37,526 | $178,567 |
| 2017 | $3,623 | $211,857 | $36,791 | $175,066 |
| 2016 | $3,578 | $207,704 | $36,070 | $171,634 |
| 2015 | $3,566 | $204,585 | $35,529 | $169,056 |
| 2014 | $3,556 | $200,579 | $34,834 | $165,745 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/15/2026 01/15/26 | Price Changed | $525,000 | -8.7% | $346 / Sq Ft |
| 12/10/2025 12/10/25 | For Sale | $575,000 | -- | $379 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trustee Deed | $60,539 | None Listed On Document | |
| Grant Deed | $475,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Grant Deed | $154,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $154,000 | Placer Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $466,396 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $123,200 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML82029199
APN: 401-461-041-6
- 1001 Ignacio Ct
- 1223 Marionola Way
- 900 Alvarez Ave
- 1111 Marionola Way
- 2525 Brandt Ct
- 903 Jones Ct
- 1731 San Pablo Ave
- 1936 Corte Cruz
- 2793 Ruff Ct
- 2075 Costa Ct
- 935 2nd Ave
- 624 Primrose Terrace
- 1799 Lefebvre Way
- 145 Glenwood
- 266 Scotts Valley
- 119 Glenwood
- 221 Pinon Ave
- 65 Glenwood
- 15 Glenwood
- 2410 Colusa St
- 1252 Marionola Way
- 1588 Ridgecrest Rd
- 2615 Henry Ave
- 620 Primrose Terrace
- 2152 Blue Jay Cir
- 585 Sunnyview Dr
- 603 Devonwood
- 704 Hermes Unit 7
- 530 Sunnyview Dr
- 934 Appian Way
- 1148 Promenade St Unit SI ID1304980P