NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1313 Bronco Trail Angleton, TX 77515

Estimated Value: $473,000 - $538,288

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,229 Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 18, 2022

Current estimated payment $3,230 / mo

49 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Water Views
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Family Room Off Kitchen
  • Home fronts a pond
  • Home Office
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of November 2022

This beautiful modern farmhouse is picture perfect and on 2.02 acres with a shop! From the marble countertops to the exquisite claw foot tub, no detail has not been tended to! The soaring pitched ceilings in the living room are accented by the stone fireplace and opens into the chefs kitchen. With custom features throughout, it has storage beautifully disguised. All 4 bedrooms provide ample space. The secondary bathroom is a well designed jack and jill setup. The master suite feels quite luxurious! Separate vanities, subway tiled shower, claw foot tub, water closet and master closet, complete with built ins are a few of the outstanding features! Built for entertaining, the half bath, large back porch and shop provide plenty of room to enjoy life! The 26x36 ft. shop has a double pull through for convenience. NO FLOODING!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tammie Bell

TBT Real Estate License #0457729 Listed on: 08/22/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Tammie Bell

TBT Real Estate License #0457729 Listed on: 08/22/2022

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,782

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • 2.02 Acre Lot
  • Home fronts a pond
  • Cleared Lot

HOA Fees

  • $33 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,229 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Association fees include clubhouse
  • Bar X Ranch Poa, Phone Number (979) 345-2545
  • Bar X Ranch Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,782

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

2.02 Acres

HOA Fees

$25 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.02
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Subdivision Name: Bar X Ranch
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48039:1535-0310-000
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Tub Shower, Vanity, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 2229.0

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 400.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Bar X Ranch POA
  • Phone: 979-345-2545
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Clubhouse

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 10 - Columbia-Brazoria
  • High School: COLUMBIA HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: WEST BRAZOS JUNIOR HIGH

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6782.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 22, 2022
Closed on
Nov 17, 2022
List Price
$540,000
Views
26
Current Estimated Value
$515,072

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.54%
Original Mortgage
$395,000
Outstanding Balance
$377,673
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$137,399

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 1, 2020
Closed on
Feb 3, 2020
List Price
$429,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.42%
Original Mortgage
$387,000
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2013
Sold by
Melass Brian and Melass Heather
Bought by
Wriggs Trevor and Wriggs Cassie

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 7, 2009
Sold by
Burson Sharon Deann Frazier and Robinson Deann Burson
Bought by
Melass Brian and Melass Heather

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 26, 2002
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas Land & Const Ltd
Bought by
Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales & Mktg Ltd and Lennar Homes Of Texas Inc

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Melass Brian -- American Title Company
Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales & Mktg Ltd -- North American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open New Brent Alton $395,000
Previous Owner Smith Lynn $387,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/06/2025 01/06/25 Off Market -- -- --
11/18/2022 11/18/22 Sold -- -- --
10/10/2022 10/10/22 Pending -- -- --
09/30/2022 09/30/22 Price Changed $540,000 0.0% $242 / Sq Ft
09/30/2022 09/30/22 For Sale $540,000 +2.9% $242 / Sq Ft
09/02/2022 09/02/22 Pending -- -- --
08/22/2022 08/22/22 For Sale $525,000 +22.1% $236 / Sq Ft
02/03/2020 02/03/20 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
01/04/2020 01/04/20 Pending -- -- --
01/01/2020 01/01/20 For Sale $429,900 -- $193 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,494 $563,160 $64,480 $498,680
2023 $5,494 $525,000 $103,170 $421,830
2022 $7,136 $455,884 $50,790 $444,000
2021 $6,875 $414,440 $25,910 $388,530
2020 $5,285 $395,260 $25,910 $369,350
2019 $4,682 $247,740 $19,190 $228,550
2018 $4,523 $237,570 $18,230 $219,340
2017 $4,811 $250,070 $19,190 $230,880
2016 $5,808 $301,930 $22,070 $279,860
2014 $379 $19,190 $19,190 $0

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 64880824

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1535-0310-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.