NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1313 Buchanan St Sterling, CO 80751

Estimated Value: $249,000 - $274,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,160 Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 20, 2022

Last sale price $260,000 $120 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $1,491 / mo

69 Days on Market

Highlights

  • City View
  • No HOA
  • Brick Veneer
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Cooling Available

About This Home

As of May 2022

4-bedroom, 2-bath Quad Level Home located in the Whitcomb Addition. This home has been well cared for and has had many updates over the past few years. The basement area is semi-finished with half of that area being used as living area and the other half area being used for storage and boiler, hot water heater & softener/R.O. location. The 4th bedroom is currently being used as an office. Back yard has privacy fence, playhouse, small shed, dog run and 12 x 23 covered patio.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Doug Kaufman

Omni West Real Estate License #185041 Listed on: 03/02/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Johnna Harris

Town Square Realty License #100055642

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,050

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 7,150 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Brick Veneer
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,160 Sq Ft Home
  • 4-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3930000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,050

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

7,150 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1964
  • Property Sub Type: Residential-Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved, Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Whitcomb
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Four-Level
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 4
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • IRESDS_HasWaterRights: No
  • IRESDS_Total Sq Ft: 2160
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 4

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Single Family
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Electric Range/Oven, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned, Water Purifier Owned
  • Has Basement: Partial
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Wood Floors
  • Interior Amenities: Separate Dining Room
  • Window Features: Window Coverings
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Wood Floor
  • Dining Room Features: Carpet
  • IRESDS_HasFamilyRoom: No
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: Main
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom4 Features: Carpet
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Upper
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Upper
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Upper
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Wood Floor

• Fencing: Wood
  • Lot Features: Curbs, Gutters, Sidewalks
  • View: City
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood/Frame, Brick/Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Property Condition: Not New, Previously Owned

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • IRESDS_GarageType: Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Electric: Electric, Xcel Energy
  • Heating: Hot Water
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available
  • Laundry Features: Lower Level
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: City Sewer
  • Water Source: City Water, City of Sterling
  • Gas Company: Natural Gas, Xcel Energy

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Ayres
  • HighSchool: Sterling
  • Junior High Dist: Valley RE 1
  • Middle Or Junior School: Sterling

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-1
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7150
  • Parcel #: 3930000
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1050

Multi Family

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 2, 2022
Closed on
May 20, 2022
List Price
$255,000
Sold Price
$260,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
1.96%
Current Estimated Value
$259,617

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$383
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.04%
Original Mortgage
$255,290
Outstanding Balance
$239,809
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$19,808

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2019
Sold by
Schrade Carly N
Bought by
Gonzales Julian J and Gonzales Michelle

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$157,500
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 12, 2018
Closed on
Apr 20, 2018
List Price
$140,000
Sold Price
$131,065
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,935
-6.38%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.85%
Original Mortgage
$104,852
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2017
Sold by
Sun Trust Mortgage Inc
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing And 8Urban Developm

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 2017
Sold by
Blome Tamera
Bought by
Suntrust Mortgage Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 26, 2010
Sold by
Hays Carolyn J
Bought by
Blome Tamera

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$119,790
Interest Rate
4.75%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Soto Armando Pimentel $260,000 None Listed On Document
Gonzales Julian J $175,000 Stewart Title
Schrade Carly N $131,100 Stewart Title
Secretary Of Housing And 8Urban Developm -- None Available
Suntrust Mortgage Inc -- None Available
Blome Tamera $122,000 Stewart Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Soto Armando Pimentel $255,290
Previous Owner Gonzales Julian J $157,500
Previous Owner Schrade Carly N $104,852
Previous Owner Blome Tamera $119,790
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/20/2022 05/20/22 Sold $260,000 +2.0% $120 / Sq Ft
05/10/2022 05/10/22 Pending -- -- --
03/02/2022 03/02/22 For Sale $255,000 +94.6% $118 / Sq Ft
01/28/2019 01/28/19 Off Market $131,065 -- --
04/20/2018 04/20/18 Sold $131,065 -6.4% $59 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/16/2018 03/16/18 Pending -- -- --
01/12/2018 01/12/18 For Sale $140,000 -- $63 / Sq Ft
Source: IRES MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,275 $15,209 $0 $0
2024 $953 $16,180 $0 $0
2023 $953 $16,180 $0 $0
2022 $1,074 $12,750 $1,230 $11,520
2021 $1,050 $13,110 $1,260 $11,850
2020 $959 $22,780 $1,010 $21,770
2019 $963 $22,780 $1,010 $21,770
2018 $954 $11,270 $1,270 $10,000
2017 $939 $54,770 $6,170 $48,600
2015 $897 $47,160 $6,170 $40,990
2014 $897 $45,480 $6,170 $39,310
2013 $897 $45,480 $6,170 $39,310

Source: IRES MLS

MLS Number: IRE959935

IRES MLS

APN: 3930000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.