Seller's Agent in 2023
Mary Hinchcliffe
deSatnick Real Estate LLC - Cape May
(609) 780-6598
12 in this area
58 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,338,000 - $2,626,000
Property is being conveyed As-Is. Agents please schedule all Showings via ShowingTime.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
deSatnick Real Estate LLC - Cape May Listed on: 12/06/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lefebvre Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lefebvre David A | $1,250,000 | Shore Title | |
| Lefebvre David A | $1,250,000 | Shore Title | |
| Joseph A Mcgovern Jr Family Trust | -- | Rothkoff Jerold E | |
| Mcgovern Joseph | $195,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcgovern Joseph | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/17/2023 05/17/23 | Sold | $1,250,000 | -7.4% | $836 / Sq Ft |
| 04/26/2023 04/26/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/07/2023 04/07/23 | Price Changed | $1,350,000 | -6.9% | $903 / Sq Ft |
| 01/14/2023 01/14/23 | Price Changed | $1,450,000 | -9.4% | $970 / Sq Ft |
| 12/06/2022 12/06/22 | For Sale | $1,600,000 | -- | $1,070 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,856 | $1,226,500 | $554,000 | $672,500 |
| 2024 | $5,856 | $554,000 | $554,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,102 | $684,500 | $554,000 | $130,500 |
| 2022 | $6,814 | $684,500 | $554,000 | $130,500 |
| 2021 | $6,714 | $684,500 | $554,000 | $130,500 |
| 2020 | $6,390 | $684,500 | $554,000 | $130,500 |
| 2019 | $6,506 | $684,500 | $554,000 | $130,500 |
| 2018 | $6,123 | $684,500 | $554,000 | $130,500 |
| 2017 | $5,801 | $684,500 | $554,000 | $130,500 |
| 2016 | $5,445 | $684,500 | $554,000 | $130,500 |
| 2015 | $5,671 | $684,500 | $554,000 | $130,500 |
| 2014 | $5,671 | $684,500 | $554,000 | $130,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Mary Hinchcliffe
deSatnick Real Estate LLC - Cape May
(609) 780-6598
12 in this area
58 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Kathleen Satt
deSatnick Real Estate LLC - Cape May
(609) 884-1300
9 in this area
54 Total Sales
Source: Cape May County Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 223643
APN: 02-01151-0000-00017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.