1313 Charles Ct Starke, FL 32091
Estimated Value: $83,000 - $182,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
962
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1313 Charles Ct, Starke, FL 32091 and is currently estimated at $137,662, approximately $143 per square foot. 1313 Charles Ct is a home located in Bradford County with nearby schools including Bradford Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2022
Sold by
Marks Lashay R
Bought by
Clay Leroy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2022
Sold by
Marks Patrick
Bought by
Clay Leroy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2016
Bought by
Marks Patrick L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clay Leroy | $6,000 | Dudley P Hardy Pa | |
| Clay Leroy | $6,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Marks Patrick L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,301 | $74,669 | $10,500 | $64,169 |
| 2024 | $1,166 | $64,560 | $4,500 | $60,060 |
| 2023 | $1,097 | $50,707 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $977 | $49,992 | $3,500 | $46,492 |
| 2021 | $895 | $41,906 | $3,500 | $38,406 |
| 2020 | $817 | $39,721 | $3,000 | $36,721 |
| 2019 | $796 | $38,374 | $3,000 | $35,374 |
| 2018 | $773 | $37,363 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $733 | $36,352 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $167 | $33,137 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $166 | $32,907 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $160 | $32,646 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map