1313 Community Loop Bismarck, ND 58503
North Bismarck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $667,000 - $821,152
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,707
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1313 Community Loop, Bismarck, ND 58503 and is currently estimated at $761,538, approximately $281 per square foot. 1313 Community Loop is a home with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Century High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2017
Sold by
K & L Homes Inc
Bought by
Grossman Parrell D and Grossman Sheri J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$329,371
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$432,167
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2017
Sold by
Heritage Development Inc
Bought by
K & L Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$329,371
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$432,167
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grossman Parrell D | -- | None Available | |
| Heritage Development Inc | -- | None Available | |
| K & L Homes Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grossman Parrell D | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,839 | $342,000 | $54,000 | $288,000 |
| 2024 | $9,471 | $325,350 | $54,000 | $271,350 |
| 2023 | $9,888 | $325,350 | $54,000 | $271,350 |
| 2022 | $8,755 | $294,950 | $54,000 | $240,950 |
| 2021 | $8,602 | $270,500 | $44,000 | $226,500 |
| 2020 | $8,682 | $281,900 | $40,000 | $241,900 |
| 2019 | $8,368 | $276,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $302 | $271,150 | $35,000 | $236,150 |
| 2017 | -- | $18,750 | $18,750 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map