1313 E 5th St Royal Oak, MI 48067
Estimated Value: $323,019 - $379,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,043
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1313 E 5th St, Royal Oak, MI 48067 and is currently estimated at $347,755, approximately $333 per square foot. 1313 E 5th St is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Oakland Elementary School, Royal Oak Middle School, and Royal Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1997
Sold by
Keller David R
Bought by
Keller Lorraine D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keller Lorraine D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,788 | $149,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,122 | $134,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,507 | $122,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,062 | $107,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,507 | $92,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,549 | $92,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $76,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $70,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $66,550 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records