$299,250
$16K PRICE DROP

1313 E Ash Ave Buckeye, AZ 85326

Estimated payment $1,643/month

Total Views 2,192
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,402 Sq Ft
$213 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Discover this 3-bed, 2-bath home situated on a spacious oversized lot in Buckeye. This single-level property offers a functional layout with a great room that flows into the kitchen, featuring ample cabinetry, generous counter space, and a dining area. Both bathrooms have modern vanities and fixtures. The home includes tile & wood-look flooring throughout for easy maintenance, along with natural light in all the right places. A covered patio extends your living space outdoors, overlooking the expansive backyard with room for storage, outdoor activities, or future additions. The large lot also features a sizable outbuilding for storage, hobbies, or workspace needs. Conveniently located near local amenities with easy access to major roadways. Explore the possibilities this home has to offer.

Listing Agent

Clay Strawn

Legion Realty License #BR575714000 Listed on: 04/07/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $566

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 8,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,402 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Association fees include no fees
  • Shepard Estates Unit 1 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 7 8
  • Assessor Parcel Number 400-75-095

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$566

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

8,970 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: MC85 & Ash
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Subdivision Name: SHEPARD ESTATES UNIT 1
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 213.45
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Disposal, Microwave, Electric Oven, Electric Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Pantry, High Speed Internet
  • Living Area: 1402.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Grass Front
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: None
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted
  • Other Structures: Workshop
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Buckeye Elementary School
  • High School: Buckeye Union High School
  • Junior High Dist: Buckeye Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Buckeye Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8970.0
  • Parcel #: 400-75-095

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 566.0
  • Tax Book Number: 400.0
  • Tax Lot: 7 8
  • Tax Map Number: 75.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $566 $5,324 -- --
2024 $546 $5,071 -- --
2023 $546 $19,750 $3,950 $15,800
2022 $628 $14,550 $2,910 $11,640
2021 $656 $12,630 $2,520 $10,110
2020 $624 $11,680 $2,330 $9,350
2019 $592 $10,750 $2,150 $8,600
2018 $562 $8,880 $1,770 $7,110
2017 $530 $7,360 $1,470 $5,890
2016 $519 $6,230 $1,240 $4,990
2015 $486 $5,310 $1,060 $4,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/12/2026 05/12/26 Price Changed $299,250 -5.0% $213 / Sq Ft
04/07/2026 04/07/26 For Sale $315,000 -1.6% $225 / Sq Ft
03/22/2023 03/22/23 Sold $320,000 +6.7% $194 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/17/2023 02/17/23 For Sale $299,900 +1176.2% $182 / Sq Ft
03/01/2013 03/01/13 Sold $23,500 -19.0% $17 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/01/2013 02/01/13 Price Changed $29,000 0.0% $21 / Sq Ft
01/03/2013 01/03/13 Price Changed $29,000 +23.4% $21 / Sq Ft
12/10/2012 12/10/12 Pending -- -- --
11/29/2012 11/29/12 Pending -- -- --
10/30/2012 10/30/12 Off Market $23,500 -- --
10/16/2012 10/16/12 For Sale $29,000 -- $21 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Trustee Deed $330,285 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $320,000 Security Title Agency
Warranty Deed -- Security Title Agency
Special Warranty Deed -- None Available
Cash Sale Deed $23,500 Sterling Title Agency Llc
Legal Action Court Order -- None Available
Public Action Common In Florida Clerks Tax Deed Or Tax Deeds Or Property Sold For Taxes -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $320,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7010232

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 400-75-095

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.