1313 Glenwick Ln Irving, TX 75060
South Irving NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $341,000 - $351,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,818
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1313 Glenwick Ln, Irving, TX 75060 and is currently estimated at $346,636, approximately $190 per square foot. 1313 Glenwick Ln is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Elliott Elementary School, Lamar Middle School, and Nimitz High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2004
Sold by
Hackney Aubrey E
Bought by
Hackney Nadra D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hackney Nadra D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hackney Nadra D | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,689 | $369,730 | $60,000 | $309,730 |
| 2024 | $2,689 | $369,730 | $60,000 | $309,730 |
| 2023 | $2,689 | $308,080 | $60,000 | $248,080 |
| 2022 | $7,105 | $308,080 | $60,000 | $248,080 |
| 2021 | $6,279 | $259,640 | $40,000 | $219,640 |
| 2020 | $5,853 | $233,280 | $40,000 | $193,280 |
| 2019 | $5,984 | $225,650 | $40,000 | $185,650 |
| 2018 | $5,323 | $198,450 | $35,000 | $163,450 |
| 2017 | $4,729 | $175,560 | $35,000 | $140,560 |
| 2016 | $3,862 | $143,370 | $25,000 | $118,370 |
| 2015 | $2,895 | $140,240 | $23,000 | $117,240 |
| 2014 | $2,895 | $127,380 | $23,000 | $104,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map