1313 Heritage Dr Morris, IL 60450
Estimated Value: $334,415 - $357,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,815
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1313 Heritage Dr, Morris, IL 60450 and is currently estimated at $348,854, approximately $192 per square foot. 1313 Heritage Dr is a home with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, Shabbona Middle School, and Morris Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2021
Sold by
Wills Tracy L and Erickson Sherwood C
Bought by
Fehr Timothy D and Fehr Jan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$206,302
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$142,552
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fehr Timothy D | $285,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fehr Timothy D | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,819 | $93,641 | $7,362 | $86,279 |
| 2023 | $7,328 | $87,769 | $6,900 | $80,869 |
| 2022 | $5,962 | $77,409 | $6,900 | $70,509 |
| 2021 | $5,179 | $67,009 | $5,973 | $61,036 |
| 2020 | $4,275 | $60,779 | $5,418 | $55,361 |
| 2019 | $4,717 | $70,208 | $6,259 | $63,949 |
| 2018 | $4,716 | $70,088 | $6,248 | $63,840 |
| 2017 | $4,692 | $70,377 | $6,274 | $64,103 |
| 2016 | $4,676 | $71,009 | $7,483 | $63,526 |
| 2015 | $2,328 | $69,298 | $7,303 | $61,995 |
| 2014 | $2,303 | $65,847 | $6,939 | $58,908 |
| 2013 | $4,781 | $64,620 | $6,810 | $57,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map