1313 Main St Union Grove, WI 53182
Estimated Value: $311,718 - $490,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,492
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1313 Main St, Union Grove, WI 53182 and is currently estimated at $409,430, approximately $164 per square foot. 1313 Main St is a home located in Racine County with nearby schools including Union Grove Elementary School, Union Grove High School, and Union Grove Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2022
Sold by
Voss Donald G and Voss Eileen C
Bought by
Donald G Voss And Eileen C Voss Revocable Liv
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donald G Voss And Eileen C Voss Revocable Liv | -- | -- | |
| Voss Donald G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,124 | $242,000 | $72,800 | $169,200 |
| 2024 | $2,677 | $173,500 | $48,200 | $125,300 |
| 2023 | $2,641 | $173,500 | $48,200 | $125,300 |
| 2022 | $2,786 | $173,500 | $48,200 | $125,300 |
| 2021 | $2,603 | $173,500 | $48,200 | $125,300 |
| 2020 | $3,383 | $174,300 | $36,200 | $138,100 |
| 2019 | $3,454 | $174,300 | $36,200 | $138,100 |
| 2018 | $3,376 | $177,000 | $36,200 | $140,800 |
| 2017 | $2,937 | $145,600 | $31,100 | $114,500 |
| 2016 | $2,933 | $145,600 | $31,100 | $114,500 |
| 2015 | $3,132 | $145,600 | $31,100 | $114,500 |
| 2014 | $3,079 | $145,600 | $31,100 | $114,500 |
| 2013 | $3,214 | $145,600 | $31,100 | $114,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map