RENTED APR 3, 2026

1313 Mango Ave Venice, FL 34285

Estimated Value: $330,000 - $394,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,812 Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Screened Pool
  • No HOA
  • Living Room
  • Garden Elementary School Rated A-
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • 4-minute walk to East Gate Park

About This Home

As of April 2026

For Rent, 3 bedrooms, 2 bath Pool Home. Renovated in 1989. Conveniently located close in to down town Venice with all of its shops, restaurants and great beaches. Home offers 1800 Sq.ft, under Air, garage and car port next to the house. Large private heated pool, fenced back yard with Mango tree, Lychee tree and traveler Palms. Just updated with marble tile, and paint. solid Maple kitchen with sub zero, new micro, dishwasher and washer/ dryer in Laundry room. Split plan with two other bedrooms and bath on the other side of the home, large master bedroom, separate living room and family rooms, dining area by the kitchen. Led recessed lighting in Kitchen, Living room and family room. Pool service and lawn care included. Beautiful Creative Ambiance. Nice quiet neighborhood, a small community near Publix and the Island of Venice, with a small community park. First month plus security deposit require at signing of lease. No Pets, Background and credit check application require. Landlord will show the property.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Luis Canaveral, PA

REALTY SOLUTIONS SRQ Brokerage Phone: 941-492-0784 License #3147328 Listed on: 02/02/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Luis Canaveral, PA

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 9,600 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • 1 Carport Space

Interior Spaces

  • 1,812 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Residential Lease
  • Property Available on 2/2/26
  • The owner pays for grounds care, pool maintenance
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 4/3/26
  • $65 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0410090007

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

9,600 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit
  • Available Date: 2026-02-02
  • Long Term YN: 1
  • Expected Lease Date: 2026-04-03T00:00:00.000

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Living Area: 1812
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Building Area Total: 2784
  • Lease Term: Twelve Months
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9600
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance
  • Status: Leased
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 258.64
  • Number Of Pets: 1
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 1.38
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 941-492-0784
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Living Area Meters: 168.34

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, Screen Enclosure
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Spaces: 1
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1

• Senior Community: No
  • Pet Size: Very Small (Under 15 Lbs.)

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00
  • Application Fee: 65

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 0410090007

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2024
Sold by
Moseley Thomas A
Bought by
Thomas A Moseley Revocable Living Trust and Moseley
Current Estimated Value
$356,379

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 12, 1999
Sold by
Basham Ronald D and Basham Sandra L
Bought by
Moseley Thomas A

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,400
Interest Rate
7.08%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 1998
Sold by
Basham Ronald D and Basham Sandra L
Bought by
Moseley Thomas A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$90,400
Interest Rate
6.87%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Thomas A Moseley Revocable Living Trust $100 None Listed On Document
Moseley Thomas A -- --
Moseley Thomas A -- --
Moseley Thomas A $113,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Moseley Thomas A $90,400
Previous Owner Moseley Thomas A $90,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Rented $2,500 0.0% --
03/10/2026 03/10/26 Under Contract -- -- --
03/04/2026 03/04/26 For Rent $2,500 -10.7% --
03/02/2026 03/02/26 Off Market $2,800 -- --
03/02/2026 03/02/26 Off Market $2,500 -- --
02/27/2026 02/27/26 Price Changed $2,500 -3.8% $1 / Sq Ft
02/02/2026 02/02/26 For Rent $2,600 -7.1% --
01/21/2026 01/21/26 Price Changed $2,800 -6.7% $2 / Sq Ft
01/09/2026 01/09/26 Price Changed $3,000 -6.3% $2 / Sq Ft
12/03/2025 12/03/25 For Rent $3,200 -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,357 $249,700 $88,800 $160,900
2024 $4,418 $289,400 $108,200 $181,200
2023 $4,418 $290,400 $87,500 $202,900
2022 $4,263 $268,900 $77,800 $191,100
2021 $1,149 $109,801 $0 $0
2020 $1,150 $108,285 $0 $0
2019 $1,107 $105,850 $0 $0
2018 $1,079 $103,876 $0 $0
2017 $1,056 $101,739 $0 $0
2016 $1,014 $133,700 $31,200 $102,500
2015 $1,003 $122,400 $23,900 $98,500
2014 $995 $96,717 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: A4680972

Stellar MLS

APN: 0410-09-0007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.