Estimated Value: $297,351 - $355,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1313 Mockingbird Trail, Stow, OH 44224 and is currently estimated at $322,088, approximately $179 per square foot. 1313 Mockingbird Trail is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Stow-Munroe Falls High School, Holy Family Elementary School, and Walsh Jesuit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2023
Sold by
Wright Robert J and Wright Sheila J
Bought by
Baronwright Family Fortress Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2023
Sold by
Wright Robert J and Baron-Wright Sheila J
Bought by
Baronwright Family Fortress Trust and Barnhart
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baronwright Family Fortress Trust | -- | -- | |
| Baronwright Family Fortress Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,072 | $80,518 | $17,388 | $63,130 |
| 2024 | $4,072 | $80,518 | $17,388 | $63,130 |
| 2023 | $4,072 | $80,518 | $17,388 | $63,130 |
| 2022 | $3,815 | $67,726 | $13,801 | $53,925 |
| 2021 | $3,421 | $67,726 | $13,801 | $53,925 |
| 2020 | $3,363 | $67,730 | $13,800 | $53,930 |
| 2019 | $3,099 | $59,430 | $13,800 | $45,630 |
| 2018 | $3,049 | $59,430 | $13,800 | $45,630 |
| 2017 | $2,736 | $59,430 | $13,800 | $45,630 |
| 2016 | $2,815 | $52,790 | $13,800 | $38,990 |
| 2015 | $2,736 | $52,790 | $13,800 | $38,990 |
| 2014 | $2,739 | $52,790 | $13,800 | $38,990 |
| 2013 | $2,821 | $54,470 | $13,800 | $40,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map