1313 N Benedict St Chillicothe, IL 61523
Estimated Value: $94,000 - $108,597
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,191
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1313 N Benedict St, Chillicothe, IL 61523 and is currently estimated at $103,649, approximately $87 per square foot. 1313 N Benedict St is a home located in Peoria County with nearby schools including Il Valley Central High School, St Edward School, and Calvary Baptist Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,649 | $26,090 | $5,540 | $20,550 |
| 2023 | $1,496 | $24,160 | $5,130 | $19,030 |
| 2022 | $1,417 | $22,940 | $5,230 | $17,710 |
| 2021 | $1,372 | $22,270 | $5,080 | $17,190 |
| 2020 | $1,386 | $22,270 | $5,080 | $17,190 |
| 2019 | $1,403 | $22,490 | $5,130 | $17,360 |
| 2018 | $1,525 | $24,510 | $4,930 | $19,580 |
| 2017 | $1,531 | $24,760 | $4,980 | $19,780 |
| 2016 | $1,520 | $25,010 | $5,030 | $19,980 |
| 2015 | $1,486 | $25,010 | $5,030 | $19,980 |
| 2014 | $1,434 | $25,220 | $5,070 | $20,150 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,610 | $4,950 | $19,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map