1313 Roundtree Dr Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $301,000 - $345,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,663
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1313 Roundtree Dr, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $322,311, approximately $193 per square foot. 1313 Roundtree Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Lakewood Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $949 | $230,404 | $65,000 | $165,404 |
| 2024 | $949 | $269,289 | $65,000 | $204,289 |
| 2023 | $4,267 | $227,004 | $40,000 | $187,004 |
| 2022 | $4,879 | $227,081 | $40,000 | $187,081 |
| 2021 | $4,997 | $222,197 | $40,000 | $182,197 |
| 2020 | $5,077 | $238,764 | $40,000 | $198,764 |
| 2019 | $4,735 | $225,453 | $40,000 | $185,453 |
| 2018 | $1,818 | $184,743 | $40,000 | $144,743 |
| 2017 | $4,039 | $186,050 | $25,000 | $161,050 |
| 2016 | $3,672 | $158,142 | $25,000 | $133,142 |
| 2015 | $1,853 | $138,800 | $16,000 | $122,800 |
| 2014 | $1,853 | $138,800 | $16,000 | $122,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map