1313 W Washington St Ottawa, IL 61350
Estimated Value: $188,511 - $214,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,632
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1313 W Washington St, Ottawa, IL 61350 and is currently estimated at $200,378, approximately $122 per square foot. 1313 W Washington St is a home located in LaSalle County with nearby schools including Ottawa Township High School, Marquette Academy, and Marquette Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2023
Sold by
Johnson Lloyd Curtiss
Bought by
Johnson Lloyd Curtiss
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,500
Outstanding Balance
$113,230
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$87,149
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Lloyd Curtiss | $150,000 | Wheatland Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Lloyd Curtiss | $117,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,082 | $65,178 | $7,211 | $57,967 |
| 2024 | $6,082 | $59,059 | $6,534 | $52,525 |
| 2023 | $5,567 | $52,859 | $5,848 | $47,011 |
| 2022 | $5,122 | $47,975 | $6,880 | $41,095 |
| 2021 | $4,835 | $44,967 | $6,449 | $38,518 |
| 2020 | $2,730 | $42,716 | $6,126 | $36,590 |
| 2019 | $2,824 | $42,281 | $6,064 | $36,217 |
| 2018 | $3,345 | $41,265 | $5,918 | $35,347 |
| 2017 | $3,193 | $40,001 | $5,737 | $34,264 |
| 2016 | $3,015 | $38,286 | $5,491 | $32,795 |
| 2015 | $1,405 | $36,522 | $5,238 | $31,284 |
| 2012 | -- | $39,926 | $5,726 | $34,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map