13135 E 76th St N Owasso, OK 74055
Estimated payment $3,275/month
Highlights
- Above Ground Pool
- 2.3 Acre Lot
- Main Floor Primary Bedroom
- Owasso 6th Grade Center Rated A
- Wood Flooring
- Bonus Room
About This Home
This home is down the street from Stone Canyon Estates. A beautiful home just outside of city limits in Owasso, Ok. This home features a multitude of features including a barn for animals, or a workshop. A unique attached room for the animals it is also heated. This home has 2.30 acres great for many uses, the shop could also be turned into a rental. Separate electrical meters on the house and shop. Down the street from Gundy's airport, and close to schools and shopping. A mile from 169 highway.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1965
Lot Details
- 2.3 Acre Lot
- Fenced
- Sprinkler System
- Landscaped with Trees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Driveway
Home Design
- Frame Construction
- Asphalt Roof
- Wood Siding
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,800 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom on Main
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,511 | $22,284 | $3,442 | $18,842 |
| 2024 | $2,200 | $21,223 | $3,858 | $17,365 |
| 2023 | $2,200 | $20,212 | $3,752 | $16,460 |
| 2022 | $2,188 | $19,250 | $3,949 | $15,301 |
| 2021 | $2,166 | $19,250 | $3,949 | $15,301 |
| 2020 | $2,163 | $19,250 | $3,949 | $15,301 |
| 2019 | $2,153 | $19,250 | $3,949 | $15,301 |
| 2018 | $2,086 | $19,250 | $3,949 | $15,301 |
| 2017 | $2,095 | $19,250 | $3,949 | $15,301 |
| 2016 | $2,097 | $19,250 | $3,949 | $14,476 |
| 2015 | $1,909 | $18,425 | $3,949 | $14,476 |
| 2014 | $1,925 | $18,425 | $3,949 | $14,476 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/12/2025 08/12/25 | For Sale | $575,000 | -- | $319 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $175,000 | Frisco Title Corporation | |
| Warranty Deed | $167,500 | First American Title & Abstr | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Firstitle & Abstract Svcs In | |
| Deed | $63,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $170,340 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $100,500 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: My State MLS
MLS Number: 11552688
APN: 57225-14-28-01320
- 7710 N 132nd East Ave
- 13401 E 76th St N
- 13010 E 77th Ct N
- 7529 N 129th East Ave
- 7705 N 127th East Ave
- 7801 N 127th East Ave
- 12601 E 79th St N
- 12306 E 77th St N
- 9930 N Garnett
- 12809 E 69th St N
- 12808 E 69th St N
- 7605 N 144th East Ave
- 7806 N 121st East Ave
- 10312 N 124th E
- 10318 N 124th E
- 14500 E 79th St N
- 14502 E 79th St N
- 7916 N 145th East Ct
- 7918 N 145th East Ct