13135 Spickler Rd Clear Spring, MD 21722
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $448,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,590
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13135 Spickler Rd, Clear Spring, MD 21722 and is currently estimated at $385,794, approximately $242 per square foot. 13135 Spickler Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Clear Spring Elementary School, Clear Spring Middle School, and Clear Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2004
Sold by
Himes Russell F and Himes Georgia K
Bought by
Long Darren E and Long Teresa M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1987
Sold by
Swartz Gary L
Bought by
Himes Russell F and Himes Georgia K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Darren E | $200,000 | -- | |
| Himes Russell F | $14,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Long Darren E | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,937 | $314,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,937 | $277,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,554 | $240,900 | $55,300 | $185,600 |
| 2022 | $2,346 | $220,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,966 | $200,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,966 | $180,600 | $55,300 | $125,300 |
| 2019 | $1,974 | $180,600 | $55,300 | $125,300 |
| 2018 | $1,974 | $180,600 | $55,300 | $125,300 |
| 2017 | $2,106 | $193,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $190,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,087 | $188,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,087 | $186,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map