13136 Blacksmith Ct Matthews, NC 28105
Estimated Value: $387,000 - $438,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,734
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13136 Blacksmith Ct, Matthews, NC 28105 and is currently estimated at $408,311, approximately $235 per square foot. 13136 Blacksmith Ct is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Mint Hill Middle School, Butler High School, and Queen's Grant Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2009
Sold by
Allen David E
Bought by
Allen Darlene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Darlene | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,495 | $326,200 | $90,000 | $236,200 |
| 2024 | $2,495 | $326,200 | $90,000 | $236,200 |
| 2023 | $2,495 | $326,200 | $90,000 | $236,200 |
| 2022 | $2,034 | $218,700 | $54,000 | $164,700 |
| 2021 | $2,034 | $218,700 | $54,000 | $164,700 |
| 2020 | $2,001 | $218,700 | $54,000 | $164,700 |
| 2019 | $1,995 | $218,700 | $54,000 | $164,700 |
| 2018 | $1,798 | $150,300 | $38,500 | $111,800 |
| 2017 | $1,761 | $150,300 | $38,500 | $111,800 |
| 2016 | $1,758 | $150,300 | $38,500 | $111,800 |
| 2015 | $1,754 | $150,300 | $38,500 | $111,800 |
| 2014 | $1,892 | $165,600 | $35,000 | $130,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map