Estimated Value: $354,000 - $493,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,646
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13137 River View Dr, Lusby, MD 20657 and is currently estimated at $405,391, approximately $246 per square foot. 13137 River View Dr is a home located in Calvert County with nearby schools including Dowell Elementary School, Mill Creek Middle School, and Patuxent High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2000
Sold by
Rockwell Group Inc
Bought by
Franklin Dianna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2000
Sold by
Mortimer George E and Mortimer Jeannette O
Bought by
The Rockwell Group Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franklin Dianna | $139,750 | -- | |
| The Rockwell Group Inc | $93,773 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Franklin Dianna | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,917 | $326,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,669 | $303,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,921 | $281,100 | $77,700 | $203,400 |
| 2022 | $3,251 | $275,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,086 | $270,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,086 | $264,900 | $77,700 | $187,200 |
| 2019 | $2,920 | $248,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,730 | $231,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,583 | $214,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $210,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,684 | $206,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,684 | $202,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map