1314 Alvord Ave Flint, MI 48507
Westgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $52,000 - $59,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
995
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1314 Alvord Ave, Flint, MI 48507 and is currently estimated at $56,561, approximately $56 per square foot. 1314 Alvord Ave is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Neithercut Elementary School, Flint Southwestern Classical Academy, and International Academy of Flint (K-12).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2001
Sold by
Wallace Donelda A
Bought by
Wallace Donelda A and Wallace Robert A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallace Donelda A | -- | Centennial Title & Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,059 | $21,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $957 | $22,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $938 | $18,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $16,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $977 | $14,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $879 | $14,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $855 | $15,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $860 | $12,900 | $0 | $0 |