L
Seller's Agent in 2026
Lisa JB Daugherty
Anderson Realty, LLC
(605) 661-0054
54 Total Sales
Well kept and Comfortable 2 bedroom home with full basement, garage and some nice amenities. 20X10 lean-to attached to garage for all your outdoor storage needs. Updated bathroom with handicapped shower grab bar and toilet. Nice eat in kitchen and a seperate dining area, Laundry is installed in the porch so you dont have to do the stairs to the basement. Wooden walkway from driveway/garage to the house, low rise steps, handrail and grab-bar installed going into the house. All appliances and personal property left at closing is included. Newer shingles approx. 7 years ago on house and garage. There is no propane tank on the property, it is shared, not owned or leased. This home was moved into town in the 1940's and placed on this nice corner lot in the heart of Springfield!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Anderson Realty, LLC License #11736 Listed on: 03/05/2025
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/20/2026 04/20/26 | Sold | $52,000 | -30.7% | $54 / Sq Ft |
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/13/2026 02/13/26 | For Sale | $75,000 | 0.0% | $78 / Sq Ft |
| 01/19/2026 01/19/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/06/2026 01/06/26 | Price Changed | $75,000 | -5.1% | $78 / Sq Ft |
| 01/06/2026 01/06/26 | Price Changed | $79,000 | -7.1% | $82 / Sq Ft |
| 03/05/2025 03/05/25 | For Sale | $85,000 | -- | $89 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $982 | $66,043 | $9,677 | $56,366 |
| 2024 | $897 | $66,043 | $9,677 | $56,366 |
| 2023 | -- | $53,374 | $8,294 | $45,080 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2026
Lisa JB Daugherty
Anderson Realty, LLC
(605) 661-0054
54 Total Sales
Source: Meridian Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 116617
APN: 52.04.80.05
Ask me questions while you tour the home.