1314 Cresthaven Dr Silver Spring, MD 20903
Estimated Value: $571,000 - $624,846
Studio
3
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1314 Cresthaven Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20903 and is currently estimated at $597,962, approximately $444 per square foot. 1314 Cresthaven Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Roscoe R. Nix Elementary School, Cresthaven Elementary School, and Francis Scott Key Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2004
Sold by
Baumer Nancy S
Bought by
Villepique Holly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villepique Holly | $340,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,749 | $448,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,749 | $435,900 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,886 | $423,100 | $235,500 | $187,600 |
| 2022 | $3,172 | $393,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,913 | $363,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,551 | $334,400 | $235,500 | $98,900 |
| 2019 | $3,516 | $334,400 | $235,500 | $98,900 |
| 2018 | $3,491 | $334,400 | $235,500 | $98,900 |
| 2017 | $3,652 | $360,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $336,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,680 | $312,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,680 | $289,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map