1314 E Joseph St Saint Joseph, MO 64504
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $167,567 - $215,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
967
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1314 E Joseph St, Saint Joseph, MO 64504 and is currently estimated at $193,642, approximately $200 per square foot. 1314 E Joseph St is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Hyde Elementary School, Spring Garden Middle School, and Benton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2010
Sold by
Kline Frederick and Kline Janet
Bought by
Green Eldon C and Green Kristi A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Eldon C | $26,001 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,181 | $16,460 | $2,870 | $13,590 |
| 2024 | $661 | $8,990 | $4,970 | $4,020 |
| 2023 | $661 | $8,990 | $4,970 | $4,020 |
| 2022 | $612 | $8,990 | $4,970 | $4,020 |
| 2021 | $614 | $8,990 | $4,970 | $4,020 |
| 2020 | $611 | $8,990 | $4,970 | $4,020 |
| 2019 | $590 | $8,990 | $4,970 | $4,020 |
| 2018 | $535 | $8,990 | $4,970 | $4,020 |
| 2017 | $530 | $8,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1 | $8,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $579 | $8,990 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map