1314 E Liberty Ave Spokane, WA 99207
Nevada Lidgerwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,000 - $305,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,848
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1314 E Liberty Ave, Spokane, WA 99207 and is currently estimated at $287,579, approximately $155 per square foot. 1314 E Liberty Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Garry Middle School, and Rogers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2020
Sold by
Feldhusen Edward B
Bought by
Leighton Debra L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2010
Sold by
Clure Colleen
Bought by
Lopez Gloria M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,806
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2004
Sold by
D P Development Llc
Bought by
Clure Colleen R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,324
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1998
Sold by
Jones Mary Eugenia
Bought by
Dp Development Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,615
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leighton Debra L | -- | None Available | |
| Lopez Gloria M | $115,280 | Stewart Title Of Spokane | |
| Clure Colleen R | $64,900 | Spokane County Title Co | |
| Dp Development Llc | $58,000 | Pioneer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lopez Gloria M | $104,806 | |
| Previous Owner | Clure Colleen R | $64,324 | |
| Previous Owner | Dp Development Llc | $25,615 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,703 | $272,700 | $90,000 | $182,700 |
| 2024 | $2,703 | $272,000 | $70,000 | $202,000 |
| 2023 | $2,565 | $268,600 | $65,000 | $203,600 |
| 2022 | $2,265 | $261,800 | $65,000 | $196,800 |
| 2021 | $1,887 | $158,200 | $35,000 | $123,200 |
| 2020 | $1,745 | $140,900 | $29,000 | $111,900 |
| 2019 | $1,455 | $121,400 | $23,500 | $97,900 |
| 2018 | $1,514 | $108,600 | $20,000 | $88,600 |
| 2017 | $1,389 | $101,400 | $20,000 | $81,400 |
| 2016 | $1,396 | $99,700 | $20,000 | $79,700 |
| 2015 | $1,314 | $91,800 | $20,000 | $71,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $96,600 | $20,000 | $76,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map