1314 Fighting Fork Grayson, KY 41143
Estimated Value: $76,000 - $148,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,400
Sq Ft
$51/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1314 Fighting Fork, Grayson, KY 41143 and is currently estimated at $123,062, approximately $51 per square foot. 1314 Fighting Fork is a home located in Carter County with nearby schools including Star Elementary School, East Carter Middle School, and East Carter County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2023
Sold by
Williams Stephanie and Williams Brian
Bought by
Bear Terry and Bear Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2017
Sold by
King Michael David and King Deborah Lynn
Bought by
King Michael David and King Deborah Lynn
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bear Terry | $530,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| King Michael David | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $452 | $53,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $455 | $53,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $457 | $53,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $389 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $397 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $398 | $52,800 | $12,800 | $40,000 |
| 2019 | $397 | $45,000 | $5,000 | $40,000 |
| 2018 | $397 | $45,000 | $5,000 | $40,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $45,000 | $5,000 | $40,000 |
| 2016 | $332 | $39,500 | $5,000 | $34,500 |
| 2015 | $324 | $39,500 | $5,000 | $34,500 |
| 2014 | $324 | $39,500 | $24,500 | $15,000 |
| 2011 | $319 | $39,500 | $24,500 | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map