1314 Golf View Ln Yankton, SD 57078
Estimated Value: $529,000 - $717,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,355
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1314 Golf View Ln, Yankton, SD 57078 and is currently estimated at $600,986, approximately $179 per square foot. 1314 Golf View Ln is a home located in Yankton County with nearby schools including Stewart Elementary School, Yankton Middle School - 02, and Yankton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2007
Sold by
Marquardt Ralph J and Marquardt Lucille M
Bought by
Marquardt Doug and Hopkins Don
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marquardt Doug | $35,000 | Yankton Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Marquardt Doug | $288,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,663 | $558,000 | $38,800 | $519,200 |
| 2024 | $7,128 | $558,000 | $38,800 | $519,200 |
| 2023 | $7,521 | $493,100 | $38,800 | $454,300 |
| 2022 | $7,623 | $493,100 | $38,800 | $454,300 |
| 2021 | $7,604 | $493,100 | $38,800 | $454,300 |
| 2020 | $7,175 | $493,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,789 | $493,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,772 | $493,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,618 | $493,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $467,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $461,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $426,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $400,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map