1314 Highview St Dearborn, MI 48128
Levagood-Clark NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,251/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- Bungalow
- Forced Air Heating System
- 2 Car Detached Garage
About This Home
Beautiful brick bungalow located in the highly regarded Levagood neighborhood. This well cared for home has a 2 car garage, fully finished basement, central air, Double pane storm windows, and a fenced yard. 5 nice sized bedrooms and the Living room has a natural fireplace, New Roof/2023. Walking distance from Levagood Park! Dearborn and Divine Child Schools. This property will not last long! Bring your offer today!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
Year Built
- Built in 1955
Lot Details
- 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 40.00 x 135.00
Parking
- 2 Car Detached Garage
Home Design
- Bungalow
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Block Foundation
Interior Spaces
- 1,630 Sq Ft Home
- 1.5-Story Property
- Finished Basement
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 32820917177020
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,607 | $144,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,956 | $137,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,763 | $114,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,277 | $113,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,132 | $104,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,673 | $89,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,058 | $81,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $955 | $77,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,114 | $74,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,884 | $68,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $5,700 | $57,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $68,750 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/05/2024 03/05/24 | Sold | $250,000 | -21.6% | $153 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/04/2024 03/04/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/04/2024 01/04/24 | For Sale | $319,000 | +105.8% | $196 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/20/2018 02/20/18 | Sold | $155,000 | +6.2% | $103 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/18/2018 01/18/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/12/2018 01/12/18 | For Sale | $146,000 | -- | $97 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $250,000 | Compass Title & Closing Servic | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Deed | $155,000 | None Available | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Sheriffs Deed | $113,410 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $187,500 | New Conventional | |
| Closed | $187,500 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $140,000 | Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage |
Source: Realcomp
MLS Number: 20240000723
APN: 32-09-171-77-020
- 1301 Nightingale St
- 1300 Nightingale St
- 1775 N Gulley Rd
- 1656 N Franklin St
- 1830 N Gulley Rd
- 2207 Kinmore St
- 2035 Kinmore St
- 852 N Beech Daly Rd Unit 7
- 1321 N Vernon St
- 430 Nightingale St
- 2214 N Lafayette St
- 432 Kingsbury Ave
- 5692 Highview St
- 214 N Evangeline St
- 5734 N Gulley Rd