1314 Hoe Ave Bronx, NY 10459
Crotona Park East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $890,000 - $1,154,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,000
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1314 Hoe Ave, Bronx, NY 10459 and is currently estimated at $1,060,333, approximately $353 per square foot. 1314 Hoe Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 314 - Fairmont Neighborhood School, P.S. 214, and St. John Chrysostom School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2001
Sold by
Crotona Associates Llc
Bought by
Perez Roberto
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,750
Interest Rate
7.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Roberto | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perez Roberto | $232,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,732 | $43,805 | $9,542 | $34,263 |
| 2025 | $8,238 | $43,476 | $9,819 | $33,657 |
| 2024 | $8,238 | $41,015 | $9,616 | $31,399 |
| 2023 | $7,858 | $38,694 | $9,033 | $29,661 |
| 2022 | $7,000 | $57,420 | $12,900 | $44,520 |
| 2021 | $7,379 | $46,620 | $12,900 | $33,720 |
| 2020 | $6,833 | $43,440 | $12,900 | $30,540 |
| 2019 | $5,896 | $39,300 | $12,900 | $26,400 |
| 2018 | $5,028 | $32,245 | $11,851 | $20,394 |
| 2017 | $4,387 | $30,420 | $11,851 | $18,569 |
| 2016 | $4,118 | $32,442 | $11,851 | $20,591 |
| 2015 | $1,176 | $30,606 | $10,015 | $20,591 |
| 2014 | $1,176 | $28,874 | $9,881 | $18,993 |
Source: Public Records
Map