1314 Hydrangea Ct Leland, NC 28451
Estimated Value: $639,349 - $790,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,696
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1314 Hydrangea Ct, Leland, NC 28451 and is currently estimated at $720,087, approximately $267 per square foot. 1314 Hydrangea Ct is a home with nearby schools including Town Creek Elementary School, North Brunswick High School, and Classical Charter Schools of Leland.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2020
Sold by
Lasalle Hudson Norman and Lasalle Lucy Ryan
Bought by
Homestead Danielle D and Lasalle Gabrielle D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2011
Sold by
Penn Wesley P and Penn Corrine S
Bought by
Lasalle Hudson Norman and Lasalle Lucy Ryan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2005
Sold by
Greer Terry and Greer Laura C
Bought by
Penn Wesley P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Homestead Danielle D | -- | None Available | |
| Lasalle Hudson Norman | $85,000 | None Available | |
| Penn Wesley P | $104,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Penn Wesley P | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,163 | $614,850 | $185,000 | $429,850 |
| 2024 | $39 | $614,850 | $185,000 | $429,850 |
| 2023 | $3,334 | $614,850 | $185,000 | $429,850 |
| 2022 | $3,334 | $408,700 | $90,000 | $318,700 |
| 2021 | $3,334 | $408,700 | $90,000 | $318,700 |
| 2020 | $3,170 | $408,700 | $90,000 | $318,700 |
| 2019 | $3,140 | $93,060 | $90,000 | $3,060 |
| 2018 | $2,856 | $73,540 | $70,000 | $3,540 |
| 2017 | $2,856 | $73,540 | $70,000 | $3,540 |
| 2016 | $2,706 | $73,540 | $70,000 | $3,540 |
| 2015 | $2,586 | $374,910 | $70,000 | $304,910 |
| 2014 | $2,586 | $401,725 | $100,000 | $301,725 |
Source: Public Records
Map