1314 Jersey Rd Salisbury, MD 21801
North Salisbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $149,274 - $248,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1314 Jersey Rd, Salisbury, MD 21801 and is currently estimated at $206,819, approximately $153 per square foot. 1314 Jersey Rd is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including West Salisbury Elementary School, North Salisbury Elementary School, and Salisbury Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1987
Sold by
Coles Vannie Leon
Bought by
Parker Marvin and Parker Connie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$11,000
Interest Rate
11.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1982
Sold by
Neal Sadie D
Bought by
Coles Vannnie L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Marvin | $14,000 | -- | |
| Coles Vannnie L | $13,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Parker Marvin | $11,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $978 | $100,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $959 | $93,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $921 | $87,100 | $27,900 | $59,200 |
| 2022 | $933 | $85,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $914 | $84,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $914 | $82,800 | $27,900 | $54,900 |
| 2019 | $907 | $80,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $891 | $79,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $871 | $77,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $74,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $774 | $72,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $774 | $69,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map