NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1314 Maine St Poland, ME 04274

Estimated Value: $69,000 - $428,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,864 Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 6, 2018

Last sale price $239,900 $84 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,465 / mo

86 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2018

Newly renovated! Spacious home on 1.3 acres, with 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths PLUS an In-law apartment with 1 bedroom and full bath in the walk-out lower level. New SS appliances. New FHW direct vent gas heat and hot water. Slider off kitchen to 12'x16' deck. Awesome, convenient location near schools, Range State Park, Casino, lakes and trails. Zoned Downtown Village.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jason Saphire

www.HomeZu.com Listed on: 03/03/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

John Krouse

Keller Williams Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,621

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 1.3 Acre Lot

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Heating System Uses Propane
  • Heating System Mounted To A Wall or Window

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 24G
  • Assessor Parcel Number POLA-000015-000000-000024G

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,621

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

1.3 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.3
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Directions: Route 26 (Maine Street) to #1314. Home sets back off road.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1948.0
  • Architectural Style: Gambrel, Split Entry
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Location Information:Leased Land: No
  • Location Information:HERS Certified: No
  • Contract Information:List PriceSqFt: 83.76
  • Property Information:Seasonal: No
  • Property Information:Lot Size Acres -: 1.3
  • Property Information:Total Baths: 3.0
  • Property Information:SqFt Finished Above Grade: 1948.0
  • Property Information:SqFt Finished Below Grade: 916.0
  • Water Info:Water Frontage2: No
  • Water Info:Water View2: No
  • Appliances Included:Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Electric Range: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Microwave: Yes
  • Heat Fuel:Propane: Yes
  • Cooling:None3: Yes
  • Floors:Carpet: Yes
  • Floors:Vinyl: Yes
  • Parking:Off Street: Yes
  • Electric:Circuit Breakers: Yes
  • Driveway:Paved2: Yes
  • Basement Entry:Interior: Yes
  • Basement Entry:Walk-Out: Yes
  • Water Heater:Gas: Yes
  • Kitchen Amenities:Eat-in Kitchen: Yes
  • Living Room:Living Room: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Amenities:Full Bath7: Yes
  • Floors:Laminate: Yes
  • Heat System:Multi-Zones: Yes
  • Parking:On Site2: Yes
  • Bedroom 1 Amenities:Full Bath: Yes
  • Sewer:Private Sewer: Yes
  • Parking:Paved3: Yes
  • Recreational Water:Nearby: Yes
  • Water:Private2: Yes
  • Style:Split Entry: Yes
  • Property Sub-Type Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Advertising Remarks:Advertising Remarks: Newly renovated! Spacious home on 1.3 acres, with 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths PLUS an In-law apartment with 1 bedroom and full bath in the walk-out lower level. New SS appliances. New FHW direct vent gas heat and hot water. Slider off kitchen to 12'x16' deck. Awesome, convenient location near schools, Range State Park, Casino, lakes and trails. Zoned Downtown Village.
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher
  • Has Basement: Walk-Out Access, Daylight, Finished, Full, Interior Entry
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 916.0
  • Interior Amenities: In-Law Floorplan
  • Full Basement: Yes
  • Bedroom 2 Level: First
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Basement
  • Kitchen Kitchen Level: First
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Primary Bedroom Primary Bedroom Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 1:Bedroom 1 Level: First

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Rolling Slope, Near Shopping
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Shingle Siding, Brick, Wood Frame
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Patio And Porch Features:Deck: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: 1 - 4 Spaces, Paved, On Site, Off Street

Utilities

  • Cooling: None
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating: Multi-Zones, Hot Water, Forced Air, Direct Vent Heater, Baseboard
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Sewer: Private Sewer, Septic Existing on Site
  • Water Source: Private, Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 56628.0
  • Parcel #: POLA-000015-000000-000024G
  • Zoning: Downtown Village

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2621.0
  • Tax Lot: 24G
  • Tax Year: 2016

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 3, 2018
Closed on
Jul 10, 2018
List Price
$239,900
Sold Price
$239,900
Current Estimated Value
$262,442

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$22,542
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.15%
Original Mortgage
$239,900
Outstanding Balance
$208,369
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$54,073

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2018
Sold by
Maple Tree Properties Llc
Bought by
Gagnon Theresa M

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 10, 2017
Closed on
Nov 22, 2017
Jocelyn O'Rourke-Shan
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group
List Price
$149,000
Sold Price
$117,800
Premium/Discount to List
-$31,200
-20.94%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.92%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Stcyr Michelle $239,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/06/2018 07/06/18 Sold $239,900 0.0% $84 / Sq Ft
05/28/2018 05/28/18 Pending -- -- --
03/02/2018 03/02/18 For Sale $239,900 +103.7% $84 / Sq Ft
11/21/2017 11/21/17 Sold $117,800 -20.9% $49 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/06/2017 11/06/17 Pending -- -- --
05/10/2017 05/10/17 For Sale $149,000 -- $62 / Sq Ft
Source: Maine Listings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $777 $47,000 $47,000 $0
2023 $641 $47,000 $47,000 $0
2022 $592 $39,200 $39,200 $0
2021 $592 $39,200 $39,200 $0
2020 $587 $186,000 $49,300 $136,700
2019 $2,786 $186,000 $49,300 $136,700
2018 $2,728 $182,120 $60,650 $121,470
2016 $2,621 $182,120 $60,650 $121,470
2015 $2,586 $182,120 $60,650 $121,470
2014 $2,550 $182,120 $60,650 $121,470
2013 $2,486 $182,120 $60,650 $121,470
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Maine Listings

MLS Number: 1340268

Maine Listings

APN: POLA-000015-000000-000024G

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.