1314 Maple Ave Monroe, MI 48162
Northeast Monroe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $186,000 - $211,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,107
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1314 Maple Ave, Monroe, MI 48162 and is currently estimated at $203,152, approximately $183 per square foot. 1314 Maple Ave is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Monroe High School, Triumph Academy, and Zion Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,882 | $98,000 | $98,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,797 | $88,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,341 | $73,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,341 | $73,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,265 | $65,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,115 | $51,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,009 | $51,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,955 | $56,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,917 | $56,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,874 | $51,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,697 | $48,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,697 | $48,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,190 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map