1314 Marbury Dr Ruston, LA 71270
Estimated Value: $98,129 - $154,000
Studio
--
Bath
998
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1314 Marbury Dr, Ruston, LA 71270 and is currently estimated at $128,782, approximately $129 per square foot. 1314 Marbury Dr is a home located in Lincoln Parish with nearby schools including Ruston Elementary School, Hillcrest Elementary School, and Ruston Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2010
Sold by
Clark Edwin Scott
Bought by
Clark Jo Marie and Emory Jo Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2007
Sold by
Squire Creek Llc
Bought by
Clark Edwin Scott and Clark Jo Marie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Jo Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Clark Edwin Scott | $60,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $581 | $6,803 | $360 | $6,443 |
| 2024 | $581 | $6,803 | $360 | $6,443 |
| 2023 | $855 | $9,624 | $2,055 | $7,569 |
| 2022 | $860 | $9,624 | $2,055 | $7,569 |
| 2021 | $796 | $9,624 | $2,055 | $7,569 |
| 2020 | $710 | $8,544 | $2,055 | $6,489 |
| 2019 | $694 | $8,544 | $2,055 | $6,489 |
| 2018 | $675 | $8,544 | $2,055 | $6,489 |
| 2017 | $677 | $8,544 | $2,055 | $6,489 |
| 2016 | $674 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $657 | $7,645 | $2,238 | $5,407 |
| 2013 | $667 | $7,645 | $2,238 | $5,407 |
Source: Public Records
Map