1314 Millfarm Dr Vienna, VA 22182
Estimated Value: $1,531,896 - $1,685,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
3,060
Sq Ft
$521/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1314 Millfarm Dr, Vienna, VA 22182 and is currently estimated at $1,592,974, approximately $520 per square foot. 1314 Millfarm Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Colvin Run Elementary School, Cooper Middle School, and Langley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2003
Sold by
Kim Yong Leonard
Bought by
Partrick Jeremiah N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$601,750
Outstanding Balance
$282,352
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,310,622
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Partrick Jeremiah N | $751,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Partrick Jeremiah N | $601,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,317 | $1,344,070 | $502,000 | $842,070 |
| 2024 | $14,317 | $1,235,790 | $472,000 | $763,790 |
| 2023 | $13,937 | $1,235,000 | $472,000 | $763,000 |
| 2022 | $12,663 | $1,107,390 | $420,000 | $687,390 |
| 2021 | $12,022 | $1,024,420 | $382,000 | $642,420 |
| 2020 | $12,279 | $1,037,530 | $382,000 | $655,530 |
| 2019 | $11,209 | $947,110 | $382,000 | $565,110 |
| 2018 | $10,719 | $932,110 | $367,000 | $565,110 |
| 2017 | $10,393 | $895,140 | $367,000 | $528,140 |
| 2016 | $10,559 | $911,470 | $367,000 | $544,470 |
| 2015 | $10,425 | $934,160 | $367,000 | $567,160 |
| 2014 | $9,934 | $892,150 | $367,000 | $525,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map