1314 Oakley Rd Clawson, MI 48017
Estimated Value: $264,393 - $328,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1314 Oakley Rd, Clawson, MI 48017 and is currently estimated at $286,598, approximately $286 per square foot. 1314 Oakley Rd is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Clawson Middle School, Clawson High School, and Guardian Angels School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2009
Sold by
Oleksik Darlene T
Bought by
Geary Anthony J and Geary Joni
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2003
Sold by
Darbyshire Leonard F and Darbyshire Renee M
Bought by
Oleksik Darlene T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2001
Sold by
Darbyshire Richard A
Bought by
Darbyshire Leonard F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geary Anthony J | $114,725 | Devon Title Agency | |
| Oleksik Darlene T | $145,000 | Metropolitan Title Company | |
| Darbyshire Leonard F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History