1314 Parkview Dr Kewaskum, WI 53040
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $359,187
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.43
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1314 Parkview Dr, Kewaskum, WI 53040 and is currently estimated at $322,797. 1314 Parkview Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Kewaskum High School, St. Lucas Grade School, and Holy Trinity Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2015
Sold by
Bilgo Verla Aka Verla R
Bought by
Miller Roger L and Miller Helen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Roger L | $147,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,271 | $228,600 | $43,300 | $185,300 |
| 2024 | $3,019 | $228,600 | $43,300 | $185,300 |
| 2023 | $2,832 | $228,600 | $43,300 | $185,300 |
| 2022 | $3,080 | $177,400 | $43,300 | $134,100 |
| 2021 | $3,435 | $177,400 | $43,300 | $134,100 |
| 2020 | $3,177 | $177,400 | $43,300 | $134,100 |
| 2019 | $3,245 | $177,400 | $43,300 | $134,100 |
| 2018 | $3,144 | $177,400 | $43,300 | $134,100 |
| 2017 | $3,073 | $177,400 | $43,300 | $134,100 |
| 2016 | $3,046 | $177,400 | $43,300 | $134,100 |
| 2015 | $3,616 | $213,900 | $43,300 | $170,600 |
| 2014 | $3,616 | $213,900 | $43,300 | $170,600 |
| 2013 | $3,936 | $213,900 | $43,300 | $170,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map