1314 Pittston Ave Scranton, PA 18505
South Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $179,000 - $470,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,960
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1314 Pittston Ave, Scranton, PA 18505 and is currently estimated at $307,000, approximately $156 per square foot. 1314 Pittston Ave is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including McNichols Plaza Elementary School, South Scranton Intermediate, and West Scranton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $26,227 | $163,930 | $31,990 | $131,940 |
| 2025 | $3,204 | $9,000 | $3,000 | $6,000 |
| 2024 | $2,948 | $9,000 | $3,000 | $6,000 |
| 2023 | $2,948 | $9,000 | $3,000 | $6,000 |
| 2022 | $2,884 | $9,000 | $3,000 | $6,000 |
| 2021 | $2,884 | $9,000 | $3,000 | $6,000 |
| 2020 | $2,836 | $9,000 | $3,000 | $6,000 |
| 2019 | $2,674 | $9,000 | $3,000 | $6,000 |
| 2018 | $2,674 | $9,000 | $3,000 | $6,000 |
| 2017 | $2,632 | $9,000 | $3,000 | $6,000 |
| 2016 | $1,001 | $9,000 | $3,000 | $6,000 |
| 2015 | $1,703 | $9,000 | $3,000 | $6,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,000 | $3,000 | $6,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map