1314 Suncrest Way Unit 77 Leland, NC 28451
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $330,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,410
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1314 Suncrest Way Unit 77, Leland, NC 28451 and is currently estimated at $308,111, approximately $218 per square foot. 1314 Suncrest Way Unit 77 is a home located in Brunswick County with nearby schools including Town Creek Elementary School, North Brunswick High School, and Classical Charter Schools of Leland.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2014
Sold by
Eason Robert Donald and Eason Kristine P
Bought by
Bradshaw Brenda K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2006
Sold by
Hagood Homes Of Wilmington Inc
Bought by
Eason Robert Donald
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradshaw Brenda K | $170,000 | None Available | |
| Eason Robert Donald | $217,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Eason Robert Donald | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,719 | $293,270 | $50,000 | $243,270 |
| 2024 | $19 | $293,270 | $50,000 | $243,270 |
| 2023 | $1,485 | $293,270 | $50,000 | $243,270 |
| 2022 | $1,485 | $179,540 | $55,000 | $124,540 |
| 2021 | $1,485 | $179,540 | $55,000 | $124,540 |
| 2020 | $1,413 | $179,540 | $55,000 | $124,540 |
| 2019 | $1,398 | $55,760 | $55,000 | $760 |
| 2018 | $1,221 | $40,910 | $40,000 | $910 |
| 2017 | $1,221 | $40,910 | $40,000 | $910 |
| 2016 | $1,154 | $40,910 | $40,000 | $910 |
| 2015 | $1,104 | $157,730 | $40,000 | $117,730 |
| 2014 | $1,040 | $158,192 | $40,000 | $118,192 |
Source: Public Records
Map