1314 Tompkins St Brooklyn, MD 21225
Estimated Value: $119,792 - $138,000
Studio
1
Bath
992
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1314 Tompkins St, Brooklyn, MD 21225 and is currently estimated at $128,896, approximately $129 per square foot. 1314 Tompkins St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Curtis Bay Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Benjamin Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2000
Sold by
Hepple Thomas H
Bought by
Ramsey Charles
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1994
Sold by
White Teresa M
Bought by
Hepple Thomas H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,500
Interest Rate
8.38%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramsey Charles | $30,000 | -- | |
| Ramsey Charles | $53,589 | -- | |
| Hepple Thomas H | $51,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hepple Thomas H | $51,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,333 | $107,467 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,333 | $99,333 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,152 | $91,200 | $15,000 | $76,200 |
| 2022 | $1,931 | $81,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,710 | $72,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,489 | $63,100 | $15,000 | $48,100 |
| 2019 | $1,340 | $57,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,204 | $51,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,062 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,913 | $101,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,913 | $101,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,913 | $107,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map